Dear Parents,

 

Greetings of Peace! The final quarter for this academic year truly poses a challenge on the part of our students but with your inspiration, guidance and motivation, they will surely make the most of what they could do. To better assist you and your son/daughter, the course outline and the list of performance tasks are distributed for your closer monitoring and supervision.

Moreover, please be informed that the distribution of Report Cards will be on March 30, 2020 for Grades 10 & 12 and April 3, 2020 for Grades 7, 8, 9 & 11. Please take note that completely signed Clearance is a requirement before releasing the Cards. Meantime, kindly save the date for the 3rd Quarter Parents’ Convocation on February 8, 2020 starting at 8:00 AM.

Thank you very much and God bless.

 

 

WEEK 1

Jan.   21  (Tue.)     –    Regular Schedule for Grades 7-10

Jan.   22  (Wed.)   –    With Homeroom – Dismissal Time – 4:10 PM

Jan.   23  (Thu.)     –   Schedule B – Dismissal Time for Grades 7-10 –12:35 PM

                                        1:35 – 4:00 PM  – JHS Faculty PAASCU General Assembly

                                        4:00 – 5:30 PM – SHS Limitless Elimination

Jan.   24  (Fri.)       –   No Club Activity Meeting for Grades 7-10 – Dismissal Time – 2:50 PM

                                        4:00 – 5:30 PM – SHS Limitless Elimination

Jan.   25  (Sat.)     –     Holiday – Chinese Lunar New Year’s Day

WEEK 2

Jan.   27  (Mon.)   –    General Assembly  :  Grade 10 – St. Andrew

                              TLE Week Launching

                                         4:00 – 5:30 PM – SHS Limitless Elimination

Jan.   28  (Tue.)     –   Grades 7, 8, 9 Achievement Tests in Araling Panlipunan & Filipino

                                        8:40 -10:40 AM –   Gr. 12 Academic & Behavioral Assessment

                                                  Gr. 12  Seminar on “Social Media Responsibility:#Just Adulting”

                                        1:40 –  3:50 PM –   Gr. 11 Academic & Behavioral Assessment

                                                   Gr. 11  Seminar on “Social Media Responsibility:#Just Adulting”

Jan.   29  (Wed.)   –    7:10 –  9:10 AM –  Gr.   9 Academic & Behavioral Assessment

                                                Gr. 9  Seminar on “Social Media Responsibility:#Just Adulting”

                                         9:40 – 11:40 AM –  Gr. 10 Academic & Behavioral Assessment

                                                 Gr. 10  Seminar on “Social Media Responsibility:#Just Adulting”

                                         Earthquake / Fire Drill

                                         Without Homeroom – Dismissal Time – 2:50 PM

SHS Limitless : Dismissal Time – 3:00 PM

3:10 PM – Faculty Bonding Activity

Jan.   30  (Thu.)     –    8:40  -10:40 AM –  Gr.   7 Academic & Behavioral Assessment

                                                   Gr. 7  Seminar on “Social Media Responsibility:#Just Adulting”

                               1:50 –   3:50 PM –  Gr.   8 Academic & Behavioral Assessment

                                                    Gr. 8  Seminar on “Social Media Responsibility:#Just Adulting”

 

 

Jan.   31  (Fri.)       –    No Club Activity Meeting for Grades 7-10

                                         Schedule B – Dismissal Time – 12:35 PM

                                         1:35 – 2:35 – Meeting with Grades 7-12 Class Advisers for Prosocial Activity

                                         3:00 PM – Employees’ Health & Wellness

Feb.    1   (Sat.)     –       6:00 PM – 12:00 MN – JH Promenade, venue: One Esplanade, Pasay City

                                         8:00 – 11:00 AM – Class outreach of Gr. 8 – St. Elizabeth & St. Frances to

                                          Brgy. 93 Community, Caloocan , venue: NDGM campus

                                          8:00 – 11:00 AM –Class outreach of Grades 7 – Silang & Mabini to ERES

                                          pupils, venue: NDGM campus

Week 3

Haircut Inspection

Feb.   3  (Mon.)   –        General Assembly  :  Grade 10 – St.  Peter

                               Intersection Awarding & Launching of National Arts Month

                                         4:00 – 5:00 PM – Start of Enrichment & Remedial Class in Math 7- 10

Feb.   4  (Tue.)     –       Career Demo Clinic for Grade 10 students

                                4:00 – 5:00 PM – Enrichment & Remedial Class in Math 7 -10

Feb.   5  (Wed.)    –        With Homeroom – Dismissal Time – 4:10 PM

                                          Due date for Monthly, Quarterly & LDP-Monthly

                                          Prosocial Activity for Grades 7-9

                                          4:10 – 5:00 PM – Remedial Class in English 7-10

Feb.   6  (Thu.)      –       Schedule B – Dismissal Time for Grades 7 -12 –  12:35 PM

                               1:35 PM- 4:00 PM – JHS/SHS PAASCU General Assembly for Laboratories &

                                                     Physical Plant

Feb.   7  (Fri.)       –         10:00 AM – HS Monthly Mass

                                  Earthquake / Fire Drill

                                  Club Activity Meeting for Grades 7-10 – Dismissal Time – 4:20 PM

Feb.   8  (Sat.)       –         8:00 AM – 12:00 NN –  3rd Quarter  Parents’ Convocation                                                                                                              

                                  8:00 – 11:00 AM – Gr. 10 students’ CAT

WEEK 4

Feb.   10  (Mon.)     –     General Assembly  :  Grade 10 – St.  Jude SFO Awarding

  4:00 – 5:00 PM – Enrichment & Remedial Class in Math 7-10

Feb.   11  (Tue.)         –    Earthquake / Fire Drill

  4:00 – 5:00 PM – Enrichment & Remedial Class in Math 7-10

Feb.   12  (Wed.)       –   Without Homeroom – Dismissal Time – 2:50 PM

 3:00 PM – HS Faculty & GTO Meeting

Feb.   13  (Thu.)       –   4:00 – 5:00 PM – Remedial Class in English 7-10

Feb.   14  (Fri.)        –    No Classes – Marist – NDGM Friendship Games

Feb.   15 (Sat.)        –     8:00 – 11:00 AM – Class  outreach of Gr. 7 – Rizal & Ricarte to ERES pupils, venue: NDGM campus

8:00–11:00AM–Class outreach of Gr.10–St.Peter to Home of Joy, Tayuman

Feb.   16  (Sun.)     –    Caloocan Day

WEEK 5

Feb.   17  (Mon.)   –    General Assembly  :  Grade 9 – St.  Gregory Mathematics Month Culminating Activity

                  Oblate’s Day

4:00 – 5:00   – Enrichment & Remedial Class in Math 7 – 10

Feb.   17-20  (Mon. –Thu.) – Gr. 12 Capstone Exhibits (STEM, ABM, HUMSS)

Feb.   18  (Tue.)     –    8:00 AM – Oblate’s Day Mass

4:00 – 5:00   – Enrichment & Remedial Class in Math 7 – 10

4:00 – 5:00   – Remedial Class in English  7 – 10

Feb.   19  (Wed.)   –    Earthquake / Fire Drill

        With Homeroom – Dismissal Time – 4:10 PM

        Prosocial Activity for Grades 10-12

        4:10 – 5:30 PM – Gr. 10 Song Writing Contest

        4:10 – 5:00 PM  – Remedial Class in English  7 – 10

Feb.   20  (Thu.)  –   Open House

Feb.   21  (Fri.)     –   No Classes  – Pre Lenten Recollection

Feb.   22  (Sat.)    –    8:00–11:00AM–Class outreach of Gr.10–St. Andrew to Home of Joy,Tayuman

WEEK 6

Feb.   24  (Mon.)   –   General Assembly  :  Grade 9 – St.  Bernard

        TLE Culminating Activity

        2:30 – 4:10 PM – Gr. 7 Folkdance Competition

       4:00 – 5:00 – Remedial Class in Math 7 – 10

Feb.   25  (Tue.)     –   No Classes – EDSA People Power

Feb.   26  (Wed.)   –   8:00 AM – HS Mass – Ash Wednesday

       Without Homeroom – Dismissal Time – 2:50 PM

       3:00 – 4:10 PM –  Gr. 8 – Hiphop Dance Competition

Feb.   27  (Thu.)     –   Grades 7, 8 & 9 Achievement Tests in English, Math & Science

        Schedule B – Dismissal Time for Grades 7-12  – 12:35 PM

        1:35 -4:00PM-JHS/SHS PAASCU General Assembly – Library / Administration

Feb.   28  (Fri.)     –   Last Club Activity Meeting for Grades 7-10 – Dismissal Time – 4:20 PM

Feb.   29  (Sat.)     –   8:00 – 11:00 AM – Class outreach  of Gr. 8 – St. Gertrude & St. Rose to Brgy. 93, Caloocan

       8:00–11:00AM–Class outreach of Gr.10–St. Paul to Home of Joy,Tayuman

WEEK 7

Haircut Inspection

Mar.    2  (Mon.)   –   General Assembly  :  Grade 9 – St.  Augustine

       4:00 – 5:00 – Remedial Class in Math 7-9

Mar.    3  (Tue.)     –  Gr. 10 Day 1 QE –  Science / CLE  – Dismissal Time: 10:55 AM

      Gr. 12 Day 1 Final Exam – Please see the  attached schedule

       2:00 – 4:10 PM  – Gr. 9 Latin American Dance

                 4:00 – 5:00 – Remedial Class in Math 7-9

      4:00 – 5:00 – Remedial Class in English 7-9

Mar.    4  (Wed.)   –  Gr. 10 Day 2 QE – Math / Filipino – Dismissal Time: 10:40 AM

      Gr. 12 Day 2 Final Exam – Please see the  attached schedule

      Grades 7, 8, 9 & 11 – With Homeroom – Dismissal Time – 4:10 PM

      4:10 – 5:00 PM  – Remedial Class in English 7-9

Mar.    5  (Thu.)   –  Gr. 10 Day 3 QE – English / Araling Panlipunan – Dismissal Time: 10:30AM

     Gr. 12 Day 3 Final Exam – Please see the  attached schedule

Mar.    6  (Fri.)    –   Completion for Grades 10 & 12

      Earthquake / Fire Drill

Mar.    7  (Sat.)     –   6:00 PM – 12:00 MN – Graduation Ball, venue: Manila Hotel

      8:00 – 11:00 AM –Class outreach of Gr. 8-St Anne & St. Agnes to Brgy 93, Caloocan, venue: NDGM campus

      8:00 – 11:00 AM – Class outreach of Gr. 7-Aguinaldo & Aquino to ERES pupils, venue: NDGM campus

WEEK 8

Mar.    9  (Mon.)  –  General Assembly  :  Grade 9 – St.  Thomas

      National Arts Month Culminating Activity

      10:00 AM – Evaluation for Gr. 10

      1:00  PM – Evaluation for Gr. 12

      4:00 – 5:00 PM – Remedial Class in Math 7-9

 Mar.  10  (Tue.)   –  4:00 – 5:00 PM – Last day of Remedial in Math 7-9

Mar.  11  (Wed.)   –   Without Homeroom – Dismissal Time – 2:50 PM

      3:00 – 4:00 PM – HS Faculty Meeting

Mar.  12  (Thu.)   –  10:00 AM – HS Monthly Mass

Mar.  14  (Sat.)    –   8:00 – 11:00 AM –  Class outreach of St. Therese & SEMSCA Club to Brgy. 93, Caloocan, Venue: NDGM campus

WEEK 9

Mar.  16  (Mon.)   –   Grades 7, 8, 9 & 11 Day 1 QE –  Science / CLE    – Dismissal Time:10:55 AM

        1:00 PM –  Grades 7 & 8 Evaluation for Special Awards

Mar.  17  (Tue.)     –   Grades 7, 8, 9 & 11 Day 2 QE – Math / Filipino  – Dismissal Time: 10:40 AM

        1:00 PM –  Gr. 9  Evaluation for Special Awards

Mar.  18  (Wed.)   –   Grades 7,8,9 & 11 Day 3 QE–English / Araling Panlipunan

       Dismissal Time: 10:30 AM

       1:00 PM –  Gr. 11 Evaluation for Special Awards

Mar.  19  (Thu.)     –   Earthquake / Fire Drill

        Completion Day

Mar.  20  (Fri.)       –   Clearance Day  – Schedule B – Dismissal Time – 12:35 PM

         1:00 – 2:00 PM – Grades 7 &  8 Evaluation for Academics

         2:00 – 3:00 PM – Grades 9  Evaluation for Academics

         3:00 – 4:00 PM – Gr. 11 Evaluation for Academics

WEEK  10

Mar.  30 (Mon.)  –   8:30–11:30AM- PAASCU General Assembly for Student Services & School & Comm.

      3:30 PM –   Issuance of Grade 10 &12 Report Cards, venue: respective classrooms

      Completely signed clearances are required before releasing the Report Cards.

Mar.  31 (Tue.)      –  8:30 – 11:30 AM –  PAASCU General Assembly for Faculty & Instruction                                    

Apr.   1 (Wed.)     –   3:00 – 4:00 PM-Issuance of Grades 7, 8, 9 & 11 Report Cards, venue: classrooms

     Completely signed clearances are required before releasing the Report Cards.

Apr.   2 (Thu.)        –  1:00 – 3:00 PM –  Grades 7 & 8 Recognition

Apr.   3 (Fri.)          –  1:00 – 3:00 PM –  Grades  9 & 11 Recognition

Apr.  13 (Mon.)     –  1:00– 4:00 PM – Presentation of Action Research (English, Math, Science, Filipino & Araling Panlipunan Dept.)

Apr.  14 (Tue.)      –   8:00 – 12:00 NN – Presentation of Action Research (CLE, TLE, MAPEH, ABM)

     PM – Faculty Bonding Activity

April 27 – May 27 – Tentative Schedule of  Remedial Classes

ALL OFFICES WILL BE CLOSED ON THE FOLLOWING DATES:

Apr. 6  (Mon.) – Apr. 11 (Sat.)  –   HOLY WEEK

Apr.  13 AM (Mon.)                     –   Employees’  Thanksgiving Mass

Apr. 15-16 (Wed.-Thu.)              –   Employees’ Institutional Outing

Apr.  22-24 (Wed.-Fri.)              –   Support Personnel Retreat

May 4 (Mon.)                          –  Start of Regular Enrollment S.Y. 2020-2021

 

SCHEDULE OF FINAL EXAMINATIONS, 2nd SEM. SY 2019-2020
DATE DAY TIME GRADE 12
3-Mar DAY 1
(Tue.)
7:10 – 7:30 Preparation for Exams /Checking of uniforms, IDs, etc)     c/o Class Advisers
7:30 – 8:30 MIL (All Strands)
8:30 – 9:30 HEALTH BREAK
9:30 – 10:30 Applied Economics(ABM)/CNF (HumSS)/Biology2 (STEM)
4-Mar DAY 2
(Wed.)
7:10 – 7:30 Preparation for Exams /Checking of uniforms, IDs, etc)     c/o Class Advisers
7:30 – 8:30 PAGSULAT (All strands)
8:30 – 9:30 HEALTH BREAK
9:30 – 10:30 World Religion(HumSS) Bus Ethics (ABM)
9:30 – 11:30 PHYSICS 2 (STEM)
5-Mar DAY 3
(Thurs.)
7:10 – 7:30 Preparation for Exams /Checking of uniforms, IDs, etc)     c/o Class Advisers
7:30 – 8:30 CESC (HumSS)
SCHEDULE OF FINAL EXAMINATIONS, 2nd SEM. SY 2019-2020
DATE DAY TIME GRADE 11
16-Mar DAY 1
(Tuesday)
7:10 – 7:30 Preparation for Exams /Checking of uniforms, IDs, etc)     c/o Class Advisers
7:30 – 8:30 RESEARCH 2 (All strands)
8:30 – 9:30 HEALTH BREAK
9:30 – 10:30 DIASS (HumSS)/Biology2 (Stem)
FABM2 (ABM) (9:30 – 11:00)
17-Mar DAY 2
(Wednesday)
7:10 – 7:30 Preparation for Exams /Checking of uniforms, IDs, etc)     c/o Class Advisers
7:30 – 8:30 21st CENTURY (All strands)
8:30 – 9:30 HEALTH BREAK
9:30 – 10:30 DRRR(STEM)
PHYSICAL SCIENCE(ABM & HumSS)
18-Mar DAY 3
(Thursday)
7:10 – 7:30 Preparation for Exams /Checking of uniforms, IDs, etc)     c/o Class Advisers
7:30 – 8:30 UCSC (All strands)
8:30 – 9:30 HEALTH BREAK
9:30 – 10:30 Malikhaing Pagsulat (HumSS)
9:30 – 11:00 BASIC CAL(STEM)/ BUS. MATH (ABM)
19-Mar DAY 4
(Friday)
7:10 – 7:30 Preparation for Exams /Checking of uniforms, IDs, etc)     c/o Class Advisers
7:30 – 9:00 STATISTICS (All strands)
9:00 – 10:00 HEALTH BREAK
10:00 – 11:00 EAP (All strands)