Elementary School Calendar of Activities

4th QUARTER – CALENDAR SY 2016 – 2017

January – 2017

23 – Recollection – Gr 4 – St. Ignatius and Gr 4 – St. Luke

24  – Re-orientation of School’s Rules and Regulation – Gr.6 and 4

          CEM Test in English – Kinder

          CEM Tests in English and Mathematics – Gr 1 and 2

           Awarding of Cleanest and Most Disciplined Class

25 -Recollection – Gr 4 – St. Jerome and Gr 4 St. John

        Re-orientation of School’s Rules and Regulation – Gr 1 and 2

         GRACE Test in Filipino and Araling Panlipunan – Gr 3,4 and 5

26 –  Re-orientation of School’s Rules and Regulations – Gr 5 and 3

          CEM Test in Mathematics – Kinder

           CEM Test in English, Mathematics and Science – Gr 3 and 5

27 – Monthly Mass

         Mini Schedule

30 – Recollection – Gr 4 – St.Andrew and Gr 4 – St.Paul

         Transition Program for Gr 6

31 – Employee Activity

         Scheduled D (Gr 1 and 6)

February – 2017

1 – Class Mass – III – St.Patrick

      Recollection – Gr 4- St.Mark and Gr 4 St.Alphonsus

2 – Malikhaing Pinoy/Young Artists/JPC

       Outreach Activity

       Class Mass – III – St.Isidore

7 – Awarding of Huwarang Damers

      Living Out the Core Value  – Competence

      Class Mass – III – St.Thomas

8 – Class Mass – III – St.Augustine

9 – Class Mass – III – St.Cyril

10 – Class Mass – III – St.Anselm

11 – Parents Q3 Convocation

        Tuition Fee Increase Consultation/Presentation

12 – Institutional Sponsored Mass

        Shrine of Our Lady of Grace Church – 3:00 pm

13 – Awarding of Outstanding Club Members

14 – English Campaign Winners Awarding

15 – ES Mini Olympics

        Mini Schedule

16 – Caloocan Day Holiday

17 – CESP Subastahan

        Oblates Day

         Institutional Mass

18 – Employees Family Day

20 – Last Day of Securing Exam Permit ( Gr 6 and Preschool)

         Haircut Inspection

20-23 – Awarding of Academic Contest Winners (2nd & 3rd Place)

20-24 – Review Week (Gr 6)

24 – Mini Schedule

         Faculty Development

27-28 – Gr 6 – 4th Quarter Examination

March 2017

1 – Ash Wednesday Holy Mass

1-2 -Gr 6 – 4th Quarter Examination

1-3 – Review week (Preschool)

2 – Class Mass III- St.Patrick and St.Anselm

3 – Lenten Recollection

      Mini Schedule

6 – Deliberation of Honors (No classes for Gr 6 only)

6-8-10 – Preschool – 4th Quarter Examination

7 – Class Mass III – St.Isidore and St.Thomas

       Awarding of Cleanest Classroom and Most Disciplined Class

7-10 – Publication of Honors

8 – Class Mass III – St.Augustine and St.Cyril

       Awarding of Levamen Members

9 – NAT for Gr 6

      (Preschool – Gr 5 No Classes)

10 – Thanksgiving Mass

13-15 – Review Week

13 – Last day of Securing Exam Permit

        Haircut Inspection

14 – Awarding of Huwarang Damers

15 -Gr 6 Agape  (4:00 pm)

        Mini Schedule

16-17-20-21 – Gr 1 & 5 – 4th Quarter Examinations

17 – Gr 6 – Graduation (5:00 pm)

22 – Completion Day (Last Day of S.Y 2016-2017)

         Mini Schedule

23 – AM – Kinder Culminating Activity (8:00 am)

        PM – Preschool Concert (2:00 pm)

31 – Gr 6 – Issuance of Report Cards (2:00 pm – 3:00 pm)

April 2017 

5 – Issuance of Cards – Preschool – Gr 5 (2:00 pm- 3:00 pm)

7 – ES Recognition Day (2:00 pm)

      Employees Thanksgiving Mass

24 to May 19 – Enrollment Period

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>