HIGH SCHOOL CALENDAR OF ACTIVITIES

                        

 4th QUARTER CALENDAR OF ACTIVITIES

HIGH SCHOOL SECTOR

WEEK 1

National Bible Week Celebration

Jan 23 (Mon) –  General Assembly Grade 8 St. Elizabeth Class

                           –  Grade 7, 8, 9, CEM – Achievement Test

Jan. 25 (Wed)-  AM: Grades 7, 8 & 9 GRACE Performance Assessment

                            –  PM: Grades 7 to 10 Pro Social Activity

                            –  Dismissal Time : 4:10 PM-with Homeroom

Jan. 26 (Thu)  –  8:40 – 10:40AM – Gr. 7 Re-orientation on School Policies/Gr. 7 Teachers’

                                                                        Assessment of Students

                            –   11:40 AM – 12:40 PM – Gr. 8 Re-orientation on School Policies/Gr. 8 Teachers’

                                                                        Assessment of Student

                            –   1:40 – 2:40 PM – Gr.9 Re-orientation on School Policies/Gr. 9 Teachers’

                                                                        Assessment of Student

                            –   2:40 – 3:40 PM – Gr.10 Re-orientation on School Policies/Gr. 10 Teachers’

                                                                        Assessment of School

                             –  4:00 PM – HS Faculty Bonding Activity

Jan. 27 (Fri)     –  10:00 AM – HS Monthly Mass

                              –  Schedule B : Dismissal Time – 12:35 PM

                              –  1:30 – 4:30 PM Employees’ Theological Updating

Jan. 28 (Sat)     –  No Class – Chinese New Year

WEEK 2

Distribution of Clearance

Jan. 30 (Mon)   – General Assembly: Grade 8 – St. Rose Class

                               – Launching of National Arts Month

                               – Launching of Math Fair 2017/Math BINGO

Jan. 31 (Tue)     – Schedule C – Dismissal Time – 3:05 PM – Employees’ Activity

Feb. 1 (Wed)      – 2:50 – 4:10 PM Grade 7 & 8 – Selected Students Minute to Win It &

                                                       Last Man Standing Finals c/o Math Department Dismissal time 2:50PM

Feb. 2 (Thu)      – 2:50 – 4:10 PM – Grade 9 & 10 Math Quiz Bee

Feb. 3 (Fri)        – Due date for monthly mode of payment & quarterly mode of payment

                                                        With Club Activity – Dismissal Time – 4:10 PM

Feb. 4 (Sat.)       – 8:00 – 11:00 AM – Grade 10 students’ CAT

                              – 7:30 – 1:00 PM – St. Gregory class’ Outreach to Bukal ng kapayapaan, Novaliches

WEEK 3

1st Haircut Inspection

Feb. 6 (Mon)    – General Assembly: Grade 7 – Bonifacio Class

                             –  4:10 – 5:10 PM – Remedial Class in Math Grade 7 to Grade 10 Level

Feb. 7 (Tue)      –  4:10 – 5:10 PM – Rubix Cube Competition First Round c/o Math Dept.

Feb. 8 (Wed)    –  4:10 – 5:10 PM – Rubix Cube Competition Semi – Finals c/o Math Dept.

                              –  Dismissal Time: 4:10 PM – with Homeroom

                              –  Anti-Drug Abuse Information Campaign for Grade 9 & Grade 10 students

Feb. 9 (Thu)       –  Marketing & Promotions Open House

                               –  2:50 – 4:10 PM – Rubix Cube Competition Finals c/o Math Dept.

Feb. 10 (Fri)       –  HS Sports Fest 2016 – Dismissal Time: 4:10 PM

Feb. 11 (Sat.)      –  8:30 AM – Parenting Seminar / Issuance of Q3 Report Cards

                               –  11:00 – 12:00 NN – Consultation with Subject Teachers

                               –  Tuition Fee Increase Consultation/Presentation

                               –  8:00 – 11:00 AM – Grade 10 students’ CAT

Feb. 12 (Sun)      –  3:00 PM – Shrine of Our Lady of Grace Sponsored Mass

WEEK 4 

Feb. 13 (Mon)       –  General Assembly: Grade 7 – Del Pilar Class

                                  –  4:10 – 5:10 PM – Mathecnique Attack  1st Round

                                  –  4:10 – 5:10 PM – Remedial Class in Math Grade 7 to Grade 10 Level

Feb. 14 (Tue)         –  2:50 – 3:50 PM – Mathecnique Attack Semi Finals

                                  –  4:10 – 5:10 PM – Mathecnique Attack Finals

Feb. 15 (Wed)       –  Dismissal Time:  2:50 PM

Feb. 16 (Thu)        –  No Class – Caloocan City Day

Feb. 17 (Fri)          –  8:00 AM – Institutional Mass – Oblates  Day

                                  –  8:00 AM – 12:00 NN – CESP Subastahan Venue: Covered Court

                                  –  Dismissal Time: 4:10 PM –  Club Culminating Activity

Feb. 18 (Sat.)        –  Employees’ Family Day

WEEK 5

February 21 – Open House

Grade 10 – Final Haircut Inspection for the Quarterly Examination Signing of Grade 10 Clearances by Subject Teachers

Feb. 20 (Mon)       –  General Assembly: Grade 7 – Ricarte Class

                                   –  Math Fair 2017 Culminating Activity

Feb. 21 (Tue)          –  Open House

                                   –  Opening of Science Project Exhibit

                                    –  4:10 – 5:10 PM – Remedial Class in Math Grade 7 to Grade 10 Level

Feb. 22 (Wed)         –  Anti-Drug Abuse information Campaign for Grade 7 & Grade 8 students

                                    –  Dismissal Time: 4:10 PM – with Homeroom

Feb. 25 (Sat)            –  No Class – EDSA People Power

WEEK 6

Signing of Grade 10 Clearances by Subject Teachers

Feb. 27 (Mon)        –  General Assembly: Grade 7 – Rizal Class

                                   –  Grade 10 Day 1 QE – Filipino/Math – Dismissal Time : 12:00 NN

                                   –  1:00 PM – TLE Inter-School Contest

                                   –  4:10 – 5:10 PM – Remedial Class in Math Grade 7 to Grade 9 Level

Feb. 28 (Tue)         –  Grade 10 Day 2 QE – SS / ICT – Dismissal Time : 12:00 NN

                                   –  1:50 – 2:50 – Grade 7 Philippine Folk Dance Contest

                                   –  1:00 PM – TLE Inter-School Contest

                                   –  4:10 – 5:10 PM – Remedial Class in Math Grade 7 to Grade 9 Level

Mar. 1 (Wed)          –  8:00 AM – Ash Wednesday Mass

                                   –  Grade 10 Day 3 QE – TLE / Science – 12:30 PM

                                   –  2:50 – 3:50 PM – Grade 8 Hiphop Dance Contest

                                   –  Grades 7 , 8 & 9 Dismissal Time : 4:00 PM

                                   –  1:00 PM – TLE Inter-School Contest

Mar. 2 (Thu)          –  Grade 10 NAT

                                   –  1:00 PM – TLE Inter-School Contest

                                   –  1:40 – 3:50 PM – Grade 9  Latin American Dance

Mar. 3 (Fri)            –  Grade 10 Day 4 QE – CLE / English/ MAPEH – Dismissal Time : 12:00 NN

                                   –  Grades 7, 8 & 9 – Schedule B – Dismissal Time – 12:35 PM

                                   –  1:30 – 4:30 PM – Employees’ Lenten Recollection

Mar. 4 (Sat)            –  Employees’ Annual Physical Exam

                                   –  7:30 AM – 1:00 PM – St. Jerome class’ Outreach to Bukal ng Kapayapaan, Novaliches

WEEK 7 

Signing of Grades 7, 8 & 9 Clearances by Subject Teachers

Signing of Grade 10 Clearances by difference offices

Final Haircut Inspection for Grades 7 to 9 

Mar. 6 (Mon)      –  General Assembly: Grade 7 – Silang Class

                                –  Awarding / Culminating of National Arts Month

                                –  4:10 – 5:10 PM – Remedial Class in Math  Grade 7 to Grade 9 Level

Mar. 7 (Tue)       –  4:10 – 5:10 PM- Remedial Class in Math Grade 7 to Grade 9 Level

Mar. 8 (Wed)     –  Dismissal Time : 4:10 PM – with Homeroom

Mar. 9 (Thu)      –  4:00 PM -Faculty Meeting

Mar. 10 (Fri)      –  10:00 AM – HS Thanksgiving Mass

                               –  Dismissal Time – 2:50 PM

Mar. 11 (Sat)      –  7:30 AM – 1:00 PM – St. Thomas class’ Outreach to Bukal ng Kapayapaan, Novaliches

WEEK 8

Signing of Grades 7, 8 & 9 Clearances by different offices

Mar. 13 (Mon)    –  General Assembly: Grade 9 – St. Augustine Class

                                –  4:10 – 5:10 PM – Remedial Class in Math Grade 7 to Grade 9 Level

Mar. 14 (Tue)      –  4:10 – 5:10 PM – Remedial Class in Math Grade 7 to Grade 9 Level

Mar. 15 (Wed)    –  Schedule B : Dismissal Time – 12:35 Pm – PAASCU General Assembly:

                                                                          Physical Plant / Laboratory

Mar. 16 (Thu)     –  Grades 7 – 9  Day 1 QE – Filipino / Math – Dismissal Time :  11:30 AM

                                –  4:00 – 7:00 PM – Grade 10 AGAPE

Mar. 17 (Fri)       –  Grades 7 – 9 Day 2 QE – SS / ICT – Dismissal Time :  12:00 NN

Mar. 18 (Sat)      –  5:00 PM – Grade 10 Moving Up Ceremony

WEEK 9

Mar. 20 (Mon)    –  Grades 7 – 9 Day 3 QE – TLE / Science – Dismissal Time :  10 :40 AM

Mar. 21 (Tue)      –  Grades 7 – 9 Day 4 QE – CLE / English – Dismissal Time : 12: 00 NN

Mar. 22 (Wed)    –  Completion Day – Schedule B – Dismissal Time : 12:35 PM

                                –  PAASCU General Assembly : 1:00 – 4:00 PM – Physical Plant  Laboratory

Mar. 24 (Fri)       –  PAASCU General Assembly : 1:00 – 4:00 PM – Faculty / Instruction

Mar. 27 (Mon)   –  PAASCU General Assembly : 1:00 – 4:00 PM – Student Services / School & Community

Mar. 29 (Wed)    –  PAASCU General Assembly : 1:00 – 4:00 PM – Library / Administration

Mar. 31 (Fri)       –  3:00 – 4:00 PM – Grade 10 Students Issuance of Report Cards, venue; HS Canteen Area

Apr. 5 (Wed)       –  3:00 – 4:00 PM – Grades 7 – 9  Students Issuance of Report Cards, venue: Classroom                                                                                                          Advisory

Apr. 6 (Thu)       –  HS Faculty Bonding Activity

Apr. 7 (Fri)         –  AM – Employees’ Thanksgiving Mass

Apr. 10 (Mon)   –  Apr. 14 (Fri) – HOLY WEEK – All offices will be closed. Business Transactions

                                                              will Resume on April 17, 2017

Apr. 24 (Mon)    –  Start of Regular Enrollment for  S.Y. 2017 – 2018

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>